Staff

Administration

Dr. Joyce Brooks – Principal

Jessica Alanano – Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Haydee Reyes – Office Manager

Dinora Rodriguez – Clerk

Cindy Rico – Aide

Bette-Ann Pierce – Nurse (Tue. & Wed.)

Pre-K

Rosario Lao

Arminda Lauchengco

Carolann Pilimai

Kindergarten

Amporn Fuamornsawasdi

Susan Lauretta

Linnea Sarabi-Bayat

Heidi Watts

Nicole Baxter-Pinal

Jenny McKay

First Grade

Brenda Dallas

Chantel Grape

Jaqueline Martin

Cynthia Napolitano

Yolanda Ramos

Beth Smith

Kristin Vevante

Jason Wyckoff

Second Grade

Violet Joseph

Diana Przbyzewski

Ekaterina Jackson

Nayely Marroquin

Nikki Witt

Jamie Misuriello

Laura Kares

Third Grade

Linda Lepson

Juan Jimenez

Ronni Nelson

Lissa Metzler

Tanya Perez-Willis

Suzana Raygoza-Rosen

Fourth Grade

Jamy Jackson-Matthews

Heidi Kanter

Chris Mitchell

Traci Mitchell

Fifth Grade

Dianna Davis

Michael Miller

Laura Ground

Sarah Myers

Specialists

Mitzi Bender – Music

David Arkerson – PE

Deborah O’ Brien – GATE

Pam Boyle – Int. Resource 

Brian Flick – Art

Sharon Flick – Library

Julie Harrison – Title 1 Coach

Pamela Pratter – SIEF

Paul Michelsen – Speech

Jennifer Montanchez – Title 1 Coach

James Folda – SB 178 Strategist

Keith Oliver – Student Advocate

Danielle Rayos – Strategist

Michelle Nathan – Psychologist

Jennifer Hoban – SB 178 Strategist

Katrina Balana – Prim. Resource

Edward Severhof – Occupational Therapist

Ellen Wendt – Counselor

Brett Greenwald – SPED Facilitator

Leslie Askin-Moreland – Resource

Elizabeth Mertzman – Humanities

Tashondria Afrim – Strategist Math

Special Education

Rosa Pano – Early Childhood

Katheryn Beasley – Prim. Autism

Monica Cenidoza – Int. Autism 

Support Staff

Kent Chen – Site-Based Tech

Dawn AhQuin – Library Aide

Judith Bounds – Instructional Assistant

Ana Villanueva – Instructional Assistant

Diana Rasavage – Cafeteria Manager

Heidi Elliott – SPTA Inter.Autism

Jacqueline Hernandez-B – Instructional Assistant

Joseph Rodriguez – PE Aide

Kathy Timony – SPTA

Andrea Yanes – SPTA III Pre-K

Laura Trujillo – Teacher / Family Asst

Custodians

Mark Garcia – Head Custodian

Rodney Enrico – Night Custodian

Jacqueline Washington – Night Custodian

Justin Pearson – Night Custodian